Back to Network Hubs

100%Sealed Original X2-10GB-LR= 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

$545.00

25 in stock

SKU:
1728410344
Category:
Buyer protection
Safe shopping
Easy returns and refunds
Free shipping worldwide

my friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!

The following are the important parameters of our products:

CISC0 10GBASE X2 Modules X2-10GB-LR
1,10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet
2,1310nm 10km

The CISC0 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The CISC0 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Specification

General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 3.6 cm
Depth 9.1 cm
Height 1.3 cm
Weight 300 g
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network – Ethernet 10GBase-LR – SC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed For CISC0 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ CISC0 Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ CISC0 ME 4924-10GE ¦ CISC0 Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail: CISC0 New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 3-5 days after the receipt of payment

Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed
on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package

Payment:

We accept Western Union/Escrow

Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.

We also can provide:

GLC 1000Base Series XENPAK 10GB Base Series X2 10GB Base Series SFP 10GB Base Series
GLC-ZX-SM= XENPAK-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-LRM= SFP-10G-LR=
GLC-T= XENPAK-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-SR= SFP-10G-SR=
GLC-SX-MM XENPAK-10GB-LR+= X2-10GB-LR= SFP-10G-ZR=
GLC-LH-SM XENPAK-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-ER=
GLC-SX-MMD= XENPAK-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-LX4=
GLC-LH-SMD= XENPAK-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-CX4=
GLC-ZX-SMD=
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 15 × 10 cm
Products Status

Stock

Brand Name

BiNFUL

Package

Yes

Certification

CE

Stackable

Yes

Transmission Rate

10/100Mbps

Model Number

X2-10GB-LR@

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

We are proud to offer international shipping services that currently operate in over 200 countries and islands world wide. Nothing means more to us than bringing our customers great value and service. We will continue to grow to meet the needs of all our customers, delivering a service beyond all expectation anywhere in the world.

How do you ship packages?

Packages from our warehouse in China will be shipped by ePacket or EMS depending on the weight and size of the product. Packages shipped from our US warehouse are shipped through USPS.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. We provide free shipping to over 200 countries around the world. However, there are some locations we are unable to ship to. If you happen to be located in one of those countries we will contact you.

What about customs?

We are not responsible for any custom fees once the items have shipped. By purchasing our products, you consent that one or more packages may be shipped to you and may get custom fees when they arrive to your country.

How long does shipping take?

Shipping time varies by location. These are our estimates:

Location *Estimated Shipping Time
United States 10-30 Business days
Canada, Europe 10-30 Business days
Australia, New Zealand 10-30 Business days
Central & South America 15-30 Business days
Asia 10-20 Business days
Africa 15-45 Business days
*This doesn’t include our 2-5 day processing time.

Do you provide tracking information?

Yes, you will receive an email once your order ships that contains your tracking information. If you haven’t received tracking info within 5 days, please contact us.

My tracking says “no information available at the moment”.

For some shipping companies, it takes 2-5 business days for the tracking information to update on the system. If your order was placed more than 5 business days ago and there is still no information on your tracking number, please contact us.

Will my items be sent in one package?

For logistical reasons, items in the same purchase will sometimes be sent in separate packages, even if you have specified combined shipping.

If you have any other questions, please contact us and we will do our best to help you out.

REFUNDS & RETURNS POLICY

Order cancellation

All orders can be cancelled until they are shipped. If your order has been paid and you need to make a change or cancel an order, you must contact us within 12 hours. Once the packaging and shipping process has started, it can no longer be cancelled.

Refunds

Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Therefore, if you’d like a refund you can request one no matter the reason.

If you did not receive the product within the guaranteed time( 45 days not including 2-5 day processing) you can request a refund or a reshipment.
If you received the wrong item you can request a refund or a reshipment.
If you do not want the product you have received you may request a refund but you must return the item at your expense and the item must be unused.

  • Your order did not arrive due to factors within your control (i.e. providing the wrong shipping address)
  • Your order did not arrive due to exceptional circumstances outside the control of zeezamicro.com (i.e. not cleared by customs, delayed by a natural disaster).
  • Other exceptional circumstances outside the control of zeezamicro.com

*You can submit refund requests within 15 days after the guaranteed period for delivery (45 days) has expired. You can do it by sending a message on Contact Us page

If you are approved for a refund, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 14 days.

Exchanges

If for any reason you would like to exchange your product, perhaps for a different size in clothing. You must contact us first and we will guide you through the steps.

Please do not send your purchase back to us unless we authorise you to do so.

Real customer reviews

There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

By using this website you agree to accept our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions

Shopping cart

×

No products in the cart.